Cetyl Lactate
Gihi Chemicals Cetyl Lactate are used in lipsticks, mascaras, nail polish removers, hand lotions, cream, rouges and many other cosmetics, shampoos, hair lacquers and other hair products, deodorants, antiperspirants. For more micro fine chemicals you can choose.
Cetyl Lactate Synonym
4-MethylbenzenesulfonicacidN'-(1-methylethylidene)hydrazide; 4-methyl-N-(propan-2-ylideneamino)benzenesulfonamide; N'-Isopropylidene-p-tolueChemicalbooknesulfonicacidhydrazide; p-Toluenesulfonyl2-isopropylidenehydrazide; Toluenesulfonicacidisopropylidenehydrazide; NSC234742; NSC126963; NSC101352
● CAS No.: 35274-05-6
● EC No.: 252-478-7
● MF: C19H38O3
● MW: 314.5
Cetyl Lactate Parameters
|
Appearance |
White To Light Yellow Soft Solid |
|
Purity |
95% |
● Packing: 100g/bag; 500g/bag; 1kg/bag; 25kg/drum
● Recommended storage method: Store in a cool, dry and ventilated place.
● Recommended storage temperature: 2-8°C
● Product usage: Used as binding agent and dissolving agent in cosmetics
Cetyl Lactate Functions

● Used as solid flavors
● Used as oil-soluble pharmaceutical additive solubilizers
● Apply to the oily components of cosmetics, bath, etc.



