GIHI CHEMICALS CO., LIMITED. Since 2010
Isopropyl Myristate

Parameters of Isopropyl Myristate

Item

Specification

Results

Appearance

A Colorless Or Slightly Yellow 

Oily Liquid

Conforms

Ester Content %

≥98

99.18

Acid Value(mgKOH/g)

≤0.5

0.20

Hazen (Color)

≤30

20

Freezing Point

≤2℃

2

Refractive Index

1.434-1.438

1.435

Specific Gravity(20℃)

0.850-0.855

0.852


Packing:

100g/bottle; 1kg/bottle; 25kg/drum

Recommended storage method:

Store in a cool, dry and ventilated place.

Recommended storage temperature:

2 - 8 °C

Isopropyl Myristate Function

isopropyl myristate uses including isopropyl myristate uses for skin and isopropyl myristate function in cosmetics, as well as a fixative for perfume

Functions of Isopropyl Myristate

Functions of Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl myristate in skin care maintain the skin's natural barrier

  • Provide the skin with that desired hydrated look. 

  • Isopropyl myristate function in cosmetics enhance the penetration of ingredients into the skin

Functions of Isopropyl Myristate Functions of Isopropyl Myristate
Address
No.567 Dengcai Street, Sandun, Westlake District, Hangzhou 310030, Zhejiang, China.
Have Any Questions?
Contact Gihichem Now!